Fury Amateur Series Fight Results

Cage Combat 32 Results (Aug. 24, 2018)


Kenndall Lewis def Mikey Patterson via Knockout (Punch) - R1. #AndNew Welterweight Champion
Dakota Hope def Justice Torres via Unanimous Decision. #AndNew Featherweight Champion
Randy Scott def Andrew Romero via Submission (Triangle/Armbar) - R1
Anthony McBride def Jeremy Dotson via Submission (Triangle Choke) - R1
Jose Solis def Ben Hiracheta via Unanimous Decision
Keron Reed def Carlos Nanez via Unanimous Decision
Ana Norton def Aspen Flores via Split Decision (30-27, 29-28, 27-30)
Justin Draeger def Samiel Hernandez via Unanimous Decision
Jorge Cruz def Octavian Anthony via TKO (Strikes) - R2
Taylor Hickman def Israel Toledo via TKO (Strikes) - R1
Ben Armendariz def Colton Tijerina via Submission (Von Flue Choke) - R2 Curry Gaut def Robin Stiles via TKO (Strikes) - R3




Cage Combat 29 Results (Aug. 19, 2017)


Alonzo Sanchez def Tim Cormier via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) - R4. New Garcia Promotions 155 Champion Alden Coria def Dominick Perez via Submission (Triangle Choke) - R1 Shane Sobnosky def Alvaro Hurtado via Unanimous Decision Freddy Leal def David Olvera via Unanimous Decision Max Lemus def Robert Herrera via TKO (Strikes) - R2 Edwin Hernandez def Chris Tovar via Split Decision Ben Hiracheta def Donovan Carrasco via TKO (Strikes) - R2 Nathan Stanton def Lance Findley via TKO (Strikes) - R1 Mohammed Benachour def Conor Brock via Unanimous Decision Chris Garcia def Jonathan Bacon via Unanimous Decision Manny Ghasemi def Travis Hearn via TKO (Strikes) - R1 Douglas Hernandez def Tyler Flores via Split Decision Elijah Thompson def Bryan Gregorio via TKO (Strikes) - R1 Antonio Figueiredo def Hugo Zuniga via Unanimous Decision




Cage Combat 28 Results (Mar. 17, 2017)


Shane Sobnosky def Justin Holliday via Submission (Kimura) - R1. New Garcia Promotions 185 Champion Karla Hernandez def Amber Schoech TKO - R1 Corry Mccoy def Eric Jensen via Submission (Armbar) - R2 Ronnie Byerly def Anthony Rodriguez via Split Decision (30-27x2, 28-29) Freddy Leal def Ben Hiracheta via TKO - R3 Chris Garcia def David Olvera via Unanimous Decision Steve Garcia def George Cisneros via TKO - R1 Charles Lasley def Kyle Roberts via TKO - R1 Kevin Martinez def Hugo Zuniga via TKO - R2 Alvaro Hurtado def Johnny Thomas via Unanimous Decision Aspen Flores def Cameron Bodrey via Unanimous Decision Samuel James def Marcellus Brown via TKO - R1 Connor Brock def Hector Molina via Split Decision (29-28x2, 28-29) Tim Guerra def German Oseguera via Unanimous Decision




Cage Combat 27 Results (Dec. 17, 2016)


Itzel Esquivel def Karla Hernandez via TKO (Headkick to strikes) – R1. NEW Garcia Promotions Women’s Strawweight Champion Juan Adams def James Hatcher via TKO – R1. NEW Garcia Promotions Heavyweight Champion Alonso Sanchez def Yan Digilov via Submission (Guillotine Choke) – R1. Retains Garcia Promotions Featherweight Champion Reshal Malik def Jose Solis via Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) – R2. NEW Garcia Promotions Bantamweight Champion Yadier Del Valle def Alejandro Patino via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1 Skylar McMellian def Chantz Gibson via Unanimous Decision Jayden Rodriguez def Steven Vera via Unanimous Decision David Olvera def Chris Tovar via Unanimous Decision Emilee Hoffman def Amber Schoech via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1 Johnny Thomas def Juan Zamudio via TKO – R1 Derrick Fields def Norge Gonzales via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R3 Bruce Whitehead def Hunter Scott Greg via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1 Freddy Leal Jr. def Alex Triana via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) – R1 Hussein Nazal def Caleb Burris via TKO – R1 Hector Molina def Jeremy Little via Submission (Neck Crank) – R2




Cage Combat 30 Results (Oct. 20, 2017)


David Punch def Shane Sobnosky via Unanimous Decision Daniel Peet def Dominick Perez via Split Decision Roman Huerta def Jay Sader via TKO (Punches) - R1 Kyle Broadwater def David Olvera via Unanimous Decision Tonio Figuerido def John Pacheco via Split Decision Douglas Hernandez def Reggie Rodriguez via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) - R2 Skylar McMellian def Jacob Parks via Unanimous Decision Clint Hughes def Christopher Espinoza via Unanimous Decision Josh Barnett def Hunter Scott Gregg via Split Decision Tyler Bradford def Evan Kotzur via Unanimous Decision Tre-Villion Willey def Paul Mead via TKO (Strikes) - R1 Tim Messer def Hussein Nazal via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) - R1





Contact

Eric Garcia, Promoter

Fax: 844-212-5822

Follow Us

Fury Fighting Championships

  • Fury FC Facebook
  • Fury FC Instagram

Submission Hunter Pro

Fan Connection

  • Submission Hunter Pro Facebook
  • Submission Hunter Pro Instagram

© 2020 by Hosanna Rull / www.irulldesigns.com